Students Enrolled

Dr. S R Teachers’ Training & Research Institute, Chamata 781306


List of Admitted Candidates, B.Ed First year, Session 2018-19 according to merit.

Sl

Name

Roll No

Appl. No

Date of Admission

Caste

Remarks

1

Gitanjali Deka

1000671

7004480

24/08/2018

Gen

GUBEDCET

2

Bandita Goswami

1000873

7000955

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

3

Darsana Das

1000879

7001480

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

4

Deep Sikha Devi

1000881

7001093

31/08/2018

Gen

Do

5

Phanindra Barman

1000918

7001374

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

6

Sehnaj Sultana

1000936

7001457

24/08/2018

Gen

Do


7

Meghali Misra

1000988

7002047

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

8

Riaz Ahmed

1001009

7001834

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

9

Sangita Choudhury

1001016

7001676

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

10

Tapati Bhattacharya

1001023

7001727

14/09/2018

Gen

Do

11

Pulen Mazumder

1001067

7003329

31/08/2018

Gen

Do

12

Biswajit Baishya

1001084

7004378

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

13

Pallabi Chakraborty

1001103

7004874

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

14

Ridip Das

1001107

7004072

24/08/2018

Sc

Do

15

Pinkimoni Das

1001159

7005017

31/08/2018

Gen

Do

16

Bhanita Talukder

1001182

7006676

31/08/2018

Gen

Do

17

Kankana Daimary

1001196

7006319

01/09/2018

St(plains)

Do

18

Namrata Pritam Kashyap

1001274

7007842

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

19

Bhanita Talukder

1001297

7009478

24/08/2018

Sc

Do

20

Jayanta Deka

1001316


7008305

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

21

Kuldeep Bharali

1001329

7009583

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

22

Puspanjali sarma (T)

1000924

7000337

01/10/2018

Gen

Do

23

Sangita Kalita (T)

1008102

7000912

01/10/2018

Gen

Do

24

Ritamani Barman (T)

1000654

7000125

02/09/2018

Gen

Do

25

Mirnalyne Hansepi

1009146

7004108

24/08/2018

St(hills)

Do

26

Pallabi Barman (T)

1000915


29/09/2018

Gen

Do

27

Purabi Baishya (T)

1001005


01/10/2018

Sc

Do

28

Bishwajit Bhuyan

1009703

7005835

24/08/2018

Gen

DO

29

Arjun pradhan

1011653

7013948

24/08/2018

Obc

DO

30

Nilakshi Sarma (T)

1000995

7002832

4/10/2018

Gen

Do

31

Hemanta Kumar Deka

1012889

7012218

24/08/2018

Obc

Do

32

Pallavi Bhattacharyya

1013132

7015863

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

33

Kumarendra Baishya

1013467

7005098

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

34

Ranjana Bhattacharyya

1013719

7010674

01/09/2018

Gen

Do

35

Sagarika Karmakar

1013792

7011471

31/08/2018

Gen

Do

36

Hirakjyoti Medhi

1013809

7012008

24/08/2018

Obc

Do

37

Kampee Talukder

1013812

7011723

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

38

Kakali Choudhury (T)

1001093


29/09/2018

Gen

Do

39

Nazrul Haque

1013821

7012069

24/08/2018

Obc

Do

40

Himangshu kalita

1013849

7012464

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

41

Mustafizur Rahman

1013857

7012422

28/08/2018

Gen

Do

42

Ritishikha Misra

1013947

7012604

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

43

Bimal Ramchiary

1014011

7013817

28/08/2018

St(Plains)

Do

44

Mustafa Ali

1014096

7014076

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

45

Bhanita Devi (T)

1001132


04/10/2018

Gen

Do

46

Sunil Sarma

1014126

7014740

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

47

Dipankar Kalita

1014147

7015123

24/08/2018

Gen

Do

48

Chayanika Baishya

1014180

7015365

24/08/2018

Sc

Do

49

Namita Das

1014265

7015766

06/09/2018

St(plains)

Do

50

Sikder Mohidul Islam

1014290

7016012

24/08/2018

Gen

Do




Intake 50

Total No of Admitted Students: 50

Vacant Seats : NIL






Principal

Dr. SRTT&RI, Chamata

Nalbari, ASSAM




List of admitted candidates in to B.Ed First year, Session 2017-18 according to merit.

Date 14/09/2017

SL NO

Name of Candidates

Qualifying Exam

Entrance

Total

Category

1

Tina Sarma

8.70

4.5

13.20

General

2

Susanta Barman

7.69

5.2

12.89


3

Nilakshi Bharadwaj

7.25

5.2

12.45


4

Himasri Choudhury

7.65

4.6

12.25


5

Chayanika Devi

6.82

5.4

12.22


6

Violina Chakraborty

7.55

4.5

12.05


7

Banasmita Thakuria

6.72

5.2

11.92


8

Kishore Barman

5.87

6.0

11.87


9

Anamika Kalita

7.03

4.8

11.83


10

PriyankanaBuzarbarua

6.38

5.4

11.78


11

Hemen Hazarika

6.61

5.0

11.61


12

Hirashree Medhi

7.00

4.6

11.45


13

Meghali Devi

6.74

4.8

11.54


14

Bablur Rehman

6.02

5.5

11.52


15

Chayamoni Talukdar

6.85

4.6

11.45


16

Dipankar Sarma

7.14

4.2

11.34


17

Tulika Barman

6.57

4.7

11.27


18

Hiramoni Barman

6.44

4.8

11.24


19

Karabi Deka

6.90

4.3

11.20


20

Jinti Kalita

5.77

5.4

11.17


21

Diganta Lahkar

6.75

4.4

11.15


22

Dipjyoti Deka

6.00

5.10

11.10


23

Krisangi Barman

6.59

4.5

11.09


24

Uddipta Bharadwaj

6.09

5.0

11.09


25

Payal Modak

6.28

4.8

11.08


26

Banashree Devi

6.38

4.7

11.08


27

Seema Barman

7.15

3.9

11.05


28

Sintu Kalita

6.51

4.5

11.01


29

Nabajit Kalita

5.89

5.1

10.59


30

Chayanika Sarma

7.43

3.5

10.93


31

Hiramoni Barman

5.20

5.7

10.90


32

Upama Baruah

6.06

4.08

10.86


33

Dipanjali Medhi

6.73

4.1

10.83


34

Kakali Kalita

6.48

4.8

10.82


Total (General) Seat 34 out of 50 (Intake)



RESERVED QUOTA

SL NO

Name of Candidates

Qualifying Exam

Entrance

Total

Category

35

Meenakshi Das

5.39

5.9

11.29

O B C

36

Archana Thakuria

5.90

5.3

11.20


37

Achyut Das

5.88

5.2

11.08


38

Mridul Das

6.09

4.9

10.99


39

Arupjyoti Das

5.93

5.0

10.93


40

Himsikha Barua

6.50

4.4

10.90


41

Nekibur Zaman

5.14

2.5

07.64

M O B C

42

Mitali Das

6.03

3.8

9.83

S C

43

Archana Deka

5.86

3.9

9.76


44

Jutika Das

6.12

3.6

9.72


45

Jewary Mainao Baro

6.30

3.9

10.20

S T (P)

46

Mithinga Khungur Muchahary

6.51

4.5

10.01


47

Utpal Basumatary

5.44

4.5

09.94


48

Pinkimani Swargiary

5.96

3.5

9.46


49

Runnel Swargiary

5.30

4.0

9.30


50

Papumoni Talukdar

5.69

5.0 4.5(D)

15.19

Specially Abled



N.B. No applicant for ST(H), seat allotted to General Category

Intake 50

Total No of Admitted Student: 50

Vacant Seat : NIL





Principal

Dr. SRTT&RI, Chamata

Nalbari, ASSAM